desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:282Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Devonport (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:313PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:341PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot07:2607:34
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:521ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2019-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:562Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Newton Abbot07:5407:56
Totnes08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:033PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th April
Great Western Railway07:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:282Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:501ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-04-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:542Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5407:56
Plymouth08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-04-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:013PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-04-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:071PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-04-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Tue 2019-04-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..