desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway09:382ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-02-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2019-02-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:391PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot09:2809:39
Teignmouth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:532London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2019-02-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:042DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Newton Abbot09:5910:04
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:071Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot10:07
Torre10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Tue 2019-02-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Tue 2019-02-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway09:372ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:501PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:522London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:592DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:233PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-02-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..