desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry09:033PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:062Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:0209:06
Torquay09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-01-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:221PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot09:2009:22
Teignmouth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:3809:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:0410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:292Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Torquay09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-01-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:323PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot09:3009:32
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:392ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot09:3809:39
Torre09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Sat 2019-01-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2019-01-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry09:013PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:022Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:0209:06
Paignton09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:201PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2009:22
Exmouth10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2019-01-12 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:282Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:2809:29
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2019-01-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:303PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:373PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-01-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:3709:39
London Paddington13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..