desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway22:093PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot22:0822:09
Teignmouth22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:303Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton Abbot22:2822:30
Totnes22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:573London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot22:5522:57
Totnes23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:033EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Totnes23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:031PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Teignmouth23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:203ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20
Torre23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-12-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-12-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-12-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th December
Great Western Railway22:083PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0822:09
Exeter St Davids22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:283Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30
Plymouth23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:553London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:5522:57
Plymouth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:013EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dunbar
Newcastle16:3316:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5118:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Plymouth23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:011PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot23:0123:03
Exeter St Davids23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:193ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:3822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-12-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:1923:20
Paignton23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-12-07 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..