desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:292London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot14:2714:29
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:323PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
Exeter St Davids14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:393PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot14:3714:39
Teignmouth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:402ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot14:3914:40
Torre14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-11-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-11-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:501Newton AbbotPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot14:50
Totnes15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:042Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:241PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance11:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:3713:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:272London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:313PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot14:3114:32
London Paddington17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:373PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3714:39
Exmouth15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:392ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren14:1414:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot14:3914:40
Paignton14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:561PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..