desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway09:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:532London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Torquay10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-11-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:033PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Exeter St Davids10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Markinch (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ladybank (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cupar (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leuchars (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leuchars
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Arbroath (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Montrose (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:042DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Newton Abbot09:5910:04
Totnes10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:071Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot10:07
Torre10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:243PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot10:2310:24
Teignmouth10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stafford (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Macclesfield (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Macclesfield
Stockport14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stockport (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway09:472Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:501PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:522London PaddingtonPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Westbury
Taunton09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5209:53
Paignton10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-11-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:592DerbyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Derby06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street06:5207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:5910:04
Plymouth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:013PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-11-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:233PaigntonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot10:2310:24
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-11-09 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..