Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newton Abbot Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Advertisement

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
CrossCountry20:032Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth20:4020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:132ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13
Torre20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Mon 2018-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Mon 2018-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2018-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:253PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:313PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot20:3020:31
Exeter St Davids20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:5222:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:372London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot20:3520:37
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:533PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Teignmouth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
CrossCountry20:022Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:5812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:3413:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2416:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Penzance22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:112ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren19:4919:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot20:1120:13
Paignton20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Mon 2018-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:233PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4019:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
London Paddington23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Mon 2018-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:303PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3020:31
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-10-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:352London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Mon 2018-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:513PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Mon 2018-10-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:5120:53
Exmouth22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Mon 2018-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..