desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway11:011Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newton Abbot11:0011:01
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-10-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-10-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:033PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:052LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Newton Abbot11:0411:05
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:322ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32
Torre11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-10-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-10-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:371PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot11:3711:37
Teignmouth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:392London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot11:3811:39
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
CrossCountry11:013PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry11:042LeedsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Leeds06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street08:0808:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:0411:05
Plymouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:302ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-10-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:371PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:3711:37
Exmouth12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:382London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39
Plymouth12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:483PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..