desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:282Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Devonport (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:333PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33
Exeter St Davids07:5207:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot07:40
Torre07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Sat 2018-09-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2018-09-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-09-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:012Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Newton Abbot07:5908:01
Totnes08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:282ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Torre08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:341PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot08:2208:34
Teignmouth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids09:0909:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
Great Western Railway07:282Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:323PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:3207:33
London Paddington10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:592Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot07:5908:01
Plymouth08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:221PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:2208:34
Exmouth09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:262ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2608:28
Paignton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:372Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:3708:38
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..