desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:523PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2018-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:011Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:5909:01
Torre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:292Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Newton Abbot09:2709:29
Torquay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:343PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:382ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Torre09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Fri 2018-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:391PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot09:2809:39
Teignmouth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:513PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:591Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:5909:01
Paignton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:272Birmingham New StreetPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:2709:29
Paignton09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:281PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot09:2809:39
Exmouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Fri 2018-07-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:333PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway09:372ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:3709:38
Paignton09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Fri 2018-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..