desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry12:283PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stafford (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:311PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot12:3012:31
Teignmouth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren12:4812:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids13:1313:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:402ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot12:3912:40
Torre12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:413PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:502Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Newton Abbot12:4812:50
Torquay13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:012NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Newton Abbot12:5913:01
Totnes13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
CrossCountry12:263PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:301PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot12:3012:31
Exmouth13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:392ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren12:1312:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:3912:40
Paignton13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:403PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:482Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:1011:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:4812:50
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:592NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Newcastle06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcastle
Durham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Durham
Darlington07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Darlington
York07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street10:0810:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:5913:01
Plymouth13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..