desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:392London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot11:3811:39
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Saltash
St Germans12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Germans
Liskeard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:503PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot11:4811:50
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:033PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4115:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0820:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Markinch (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ladybank (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cupar (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leuchars (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:072YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Newton Abbot12:0412:07
Totnes12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:152Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newton Abbot12:1312:15
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:181Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot12:18
Torre12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway11:382London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39
Newquay14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:483PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50
London Paddington14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:581PaigntonNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot11:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:013PlymouthDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:042YorkPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
York06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from York
Leeds07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:1009:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot12:0412:07
Plymouth12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:132Cardiff CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Dawlish Warren11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:1312:15
Plymouth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..