desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:322London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot10:3010:32
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:323PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:393PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot10:3610:39
Teignmouth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:411ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41
Torre10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:513PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot10:4910:51
Teignmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren11:0711:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:011Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newton Abbot11:0011:01
Torre11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-07-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway10:313PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:363PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:3610:39
Exmouth11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-07-12 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:401ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:5610:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren10:1710:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot10:4010:41
Paignton10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:493PaigntonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot10:4910:51
Exeter St Davids11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:001Cardiff CentralPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Cardiff Central08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:0011:01
Paignton11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:302ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:3011:32
Paignton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-07-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..