desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:313PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
Exeter St Davids07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Reading09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:341PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot07:2607:34
Teignmouth07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:1008:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:521ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52
Torre08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:033PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Exeter St Davids08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street10:5611:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Derby (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Derby
Chesterfield12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Sheffield (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds13:0013:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leeds (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Leeds
York13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to York (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to York
Darlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Darlington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Darlington
Durham14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Durham (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Durham
Newcastle14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcastle
Morpeth14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Morpeth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Morpeth
Dunbar15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dunbar (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:081PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot08:0708:08
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Starcross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Weston-super-Mare09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Yatton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bath Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Chippenham (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:242ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24
Torre08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Penzance05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Penzance
Redruth05:2405:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Redruth
Truro05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Truro
St Austell05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:31
London Paddington10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:501ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:5007:52
Paignton08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:013PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:0108:03
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-06-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:071PaigntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:0708:08
London Paddington11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:222ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exmouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exton
Topsham07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot08:2208:24
Paignton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:361PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot08:3608:38
Exmouth09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..