desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newton Abbot Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newton Abbot railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway04:323London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:273PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27
Exeter St Davids05:4605:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Castle Cary06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Pewsey07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Pewsey
Hungerford07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Hungerford (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newbury
Reading08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:421Newton AbbotPaigntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Newton Abbot05:42
Torre05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:093PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Teignmouth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Taunton
Castle Cary07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Castle Cary
Westbury07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Westbury
Pewsey08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Pewsey
Newbury08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newbury (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newbury
Reading08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Reading
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:092Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Torre06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torre (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torre
Torquay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Torquay (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Torquay
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:213PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot departures
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Teignmouth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren06:3706:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Starcross (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exeter Central (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newcourt (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Topsham (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Topsham
Exton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Village (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway04:313London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:263PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2605:27
London Paddington08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:073PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Plymouth05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
London Paddington09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:072Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:0706:09
Paignton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:193PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Paignton06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Paignton
Torquay06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torquay
Torre06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot06:1906:21
Exmouth07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Exmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:442Exeter St DavidsPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newton Abbot arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4406:45
Paignton07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Paignton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newton Abbot departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Teignbridge
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ12 2BT
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..