desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Sheen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 4QQ
Advertisement

North Sheen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains14:53London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen14:5314:53
Mortlake14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen14:5614:56
Richmond (London)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:23London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen15:2315:23
Mortlake15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen15:2615:26
Richmond (London)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains14:53London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen14:5314:53
London Waterloo15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains14:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen14:5614:56
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:23London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen15:2315:23
London Waterloo15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains15:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Thu 2020-04-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen15:2615:26
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..