desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Sheen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW9 4QQ
Advertisement

North Sheen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen16:2116:21
Mortlake16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen16:2616:26
Richmond (London)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen16:5116:51
Mortlake16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Mortlake (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Mortlake
Barnes16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Barnes
Putney16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Putney (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen departures
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
North Sheen16:5616:56
Richmond (London)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Twickenham (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Teddington (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Kingston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Kingston
Norbiton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Norbiton (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to New Malden (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Raynes Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Wimbledon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Vauxhall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
South West Trains16:21London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen16:2116:21
London Waterloo16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:26London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen16:2616:26
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:51London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen16:5116:51
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:56London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Sheen arrivals
London Waterloo16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to North Sheen (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen16:5616:56
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Sheen departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..