desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Northern17:40MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate17:4017:40
Oakleigh Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:49Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate17:4917:49
Alexandra Palace17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:52London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
London Kings Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
New Southgate17:5117:52
Oakleigh Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:53Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate17:5317:53
Finsbury Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:55MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate17:5517:55
Oakleigh Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate18:1018:10
Oakleigh Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Great Northern17:40MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:4017:40
Welwyn Garden City18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:49Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:4917:49
Moorgate18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:51London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
London Kings Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate17:5117:52
Welwyn Garden City18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:53Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:5317:53
London Kings Cross18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:55MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:5517:55
Welwyn Garden City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern18:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Thu 2018-12-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:1018:10
Welwyn Garden City18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..