hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Northern01:47London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
London Kings Cross01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
New Southgate01:4701:47
Oakleigh Park01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:5201:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:5601:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5902:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:0602:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:0902:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North02:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn North (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Knebworth (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Knebworth
Stevenage02:2102:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Stevenage (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:2702:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hitchin (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hitchin
Biggleswade02:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Biggleswade (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Biggleswade
St Neots02:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to St Neots (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Huntingdon (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough03:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:34Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate04:3404:34
Alexandra Palace04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-01-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Sat 2018-01-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Sat 2018-01-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-01-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:58Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate05:5805:58
Alexandra Palace06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:27MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate06:2706:27
Oakleigh Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:28Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate06:2806:28
Alexandra Palace06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:57MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate06:5706:57
Oakleigh Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Great Northern01:47London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
London Kings Cross01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:3901:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:4701:47
Peterborough03:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Peterborough (Sat 2018-01-20 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:34Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Brookmans Park04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:3404:34
London Kings Cross04:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:58Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:5805:58
Moorgate06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:27MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:2706:27
Welwyn Garden City06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:28Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:2806:28
Moorgate06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:57MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2018-01-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate06:5706:57
Welwyn Garden City07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us