desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Northern18:49Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate18:4918:49
Alexandra Palace18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:52London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
London Kings Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
New Southgate18:5118:52
Oakleigh Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Potters Bar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:53Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate18:5318:53
Finsbury Park19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:55MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate18:5518:55
Oakleigh Park18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate19:1019:10
Oakleigh Park19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:19Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate19:1919:19
Alexandra Palace19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Great Northern18:49Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:4918:49
Moorgate19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:51London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
London Kings Cross18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate18:5118:52
Welwyn Garden City19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:53Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate18:5318:53
London Kings Cross19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:55MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate18:5518:55
Welwyn Garden City19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-02-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate19:1019:10
Welwyn Garden City19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2019-02-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern19:19Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate19:1919:19
Moorgate19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Fri 2019-02-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..