desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Northern00:23MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate00:2300:23
Oakleigh Park00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:53MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate00:5300:53
Oakleigh Park00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink01:46London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
London Kings Cross01:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
New Southgate01:4601:46
Oakleigh Park01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet01:5101:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North02:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn North (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Knebworth (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Knebworth
Stevenage02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Stevenage (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Stevenage
Hitchin02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hitchin (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:25Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate04:2504:25
Alexandra Palace04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-01-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Mon 2022-01-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Mon 2022-01-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:21Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate05:2105:21
Finsbury Park05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:01Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate06:0106:01
Alexandra Palace06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Great Northern00:23MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:2300:23
Welwyn Garden City00:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern00:53MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate00:5300:53
Welwyn Garden City01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink01:46London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
London Kings Cross01:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:3701:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate01:4601:46
Letchworth Garden City02:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2022-01-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Letchworth Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:25Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate04:2504:25
London Kings Cross04:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern05:21Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate05:2105:21
London Kings Cross05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Mon 2022-01-24 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern06:01Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Mon 2022-01-24 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate06:0106:01
Moorgate06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Mon 2022-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..