desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Northern17:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate17:1017:10
Oakleigh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:19Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate17:1917:19
Alexandra Palace17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Finsbury Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:22London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
London Kings Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
New Southgate17:2117:22
Oakleigh Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Potters Bar17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:23Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate17:2317:23
Finsbury Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:25MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate17:2517:25
Oakleigh Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:40MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate17:4017:40
Oakleigh Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Northern17:10MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:1017:10
Welwyn Garden City17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:19Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Potters Bar17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:1917:19
Moorgate17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:21London Kings CrossWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
London Kings Cross17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
New Southgate17:2117:22
Welwyn Garden City17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:23Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
New Barnet17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:2317:23
London Kings Cross17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to London Kings Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:25MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:2517:25
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:40MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Alexandra Palace17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Tue 2018-10-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:4017:40
Welwyn Garden City18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..