desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Southgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Enfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N11 1QH
Advertisement

New Southgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Northern11:14MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate11:1411:14
Oakleigh Park11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:22Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate11:2211:22
Alexandra Palace11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:44MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Moorgate11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
New Southgate11:4411:44
Oakleigh Park11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Oakleigh Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to New Barnet (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hadley Wood (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Potters Bar (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Brookmans Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welham Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:52Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate departures
Welwyn Garden City11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
New Southgate11:5211:52
Alexandra Palace11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Alexandra Palace (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Hornsey
Harringay12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Harringay (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Finsbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Drayton Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Highbury & Islington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Essex Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Old Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Northern11:14MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:1411:14
Welwyn Garden City11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:22Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:2211:22
Moorgate11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:44MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Moorgate11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:4411:44
Welwyn Garden City12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:52Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Southgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to New Southgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:5211:52
Moorgate12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Southgate departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..