desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead17:4917:49
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:59Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Newstead17:5917:59
Hucknall18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Nottingham18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead18:2218:22
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead18:3218:32
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:15NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead19:1519:15
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead21:0621:06
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains17:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:59Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:5917:59
Nottingham18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:32WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:15NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1519:15
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..