desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains20:45SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Skegness
Newstead20:4520:45
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead05:5905:59
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead06:2406:24
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead06:3506:35
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead07:2107:21
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:26Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Newstead07:2507:26
Hucknall07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Grantham08:2308:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Grantham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Grantham
Peterborough08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Peterborough (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Peterborough
Ely09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Ely (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Ely
Thetford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Thetford (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Thetford
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains20:45SkegnessMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Skegness18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Grantham
Bingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham20:1220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4520:45
Mansfield Woodhouse21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains05:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59
Worksop06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:21NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25Mansfield WoodhouseNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:26
Norwich10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Norwich (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..