desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains19:15NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead19:1519:15
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead19:2619:26
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead20:0620:06
Hucknall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Tue 2018-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2018-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead20:2220:22
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead21:0621:06
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Tue 2018-08-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2018-08-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead21:2221:22
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains19:15NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1519:15
Worksop20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26
Nottingham19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:0620:06
Nottingham20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:2220:22
Worksop21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06
Nottingham21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:22NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Tue 2018-08-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22
Worksop22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-08-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..