desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains20:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead20:2720:27
Hucknall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead21:1621:17
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:26WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead21:2521:26
Hucknall21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:24WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead22:2322:24
Hucknall22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:48NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead22:4722:48
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:24WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead23:2423:24
Hucknall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
East Midlands Trains20:27WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:2720:27
Nottingham20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:16NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:1621:17
Worksop22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:25WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:2521:26
Nottingham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:2322:24
Nottingham22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:4722:48
Worksop23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:24WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2021-10-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:2423:24
Nottingham23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..