desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
East Midlands Trains08:22WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead08:2108:22
Hucknall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2021-02-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2021-02-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:46NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead08:4608:46
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead09:2309:23
Hucknall09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2021-02-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2021-02-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead09:4709:47
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead10:2210:23
Hucknall10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead10:4710:47
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
East Midlands Trains08:21WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2108:22
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:46NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2021-02-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23
Nottingham09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4709:47
Worksop10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2021-02-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:22WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:2210:23
Nottingham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-02-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:47NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Thu 2021-02-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:47
Worksop11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2021-02-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..