desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains13:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead13:4413:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:53Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Mansfield Woodhouse13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Newstead13:5313:53
Hucknall13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2018-10-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Nottingham14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead14:4414:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Mansfield Woodhouse14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Newstead14:5314:53
Hucknall14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2018-10-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Nottingham15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead15:4415:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Mansfield Woodhouse15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Newstead15:5315:53
Hucknall15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Wed 2018-10-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Nottingham16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
East Midlands Trains13:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead13:4413:44
Worksop14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2018-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:53Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:5313:53
Nottingham14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead14:4414:44
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2018-10-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:53Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:5314:53
Nottingham15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4415:44
Worksop16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2018-10-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:53Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Wed 2018-10-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead15:5315:53
Nottingham16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..