desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains07:57Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Newstead07:5607:57
Hucknall08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead08:2308:23
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:46NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead08:4608:46
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:13NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead09:1309:13
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead09:2309:23
Hucknall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Tue 2018-06-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Tue 2018-06-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead09:4409:44
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
East Midlands Trains07:56Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:5607:57
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:46NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46
Worksop09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:13NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:1309:13
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2018-06-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:23WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-06-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:44NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Tue 2018-06-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4409:44
Worksop10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2018-06-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..