desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gedling
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 9AQ
Advertisement

Newstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains23:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead23:0623:06
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains05:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead05:5905:59
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead06:2406:24
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead06:3506:35
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Newstead07:2307:23
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Creswell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead departures
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Newstead07:4307:43
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Hucknall (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Bulwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains23:06WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
East Midlands Trains05:59NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59
Worksop06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24
Worksop07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2307:23
Worksop08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2019-02-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:43WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newstead arrivals
Worksop06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2019-02-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newstead departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..