desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Southern13:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay13:0413:04
Cooden Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay13:2713:27
Pevensey & Westham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay14:0414:04
Cooden Beach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay14:2714:27
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay15:0415:04
Cooden Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Southern13:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:0413:04
Ashford International14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay13:2713:27
Eastbourne13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:0414:04
Ashford International15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:2714:27
Eastbourne14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-09-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:0415:04
Ashford International16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2018-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..