desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern21:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay21:2721:27
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:04EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay22:0422:04
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay22:2922:29
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:50OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay22:5022:50
Pevensey & Westham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0423:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Glynde (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Brighton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern05:52BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Normans Bay05:5205:52
Bexhill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay07:0107:01
Cooden Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Southern21:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:04EastbourneHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04
Hastings22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2020-01-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:50OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-01-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:5022:50
Brighton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th January
Southern05:52BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Lewes05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne05:3305:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay05:5205:52
Ore06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2020-01-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..