desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern21:29Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay21:2921:29
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay22:0422:04
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Doleham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay22:2922:29
Pevensey & Westham22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay22:5122:51
Pevensey & Westham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:0523:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Glynde (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay23:3823:38
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern06:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay06:0406:04
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern21:29Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2921:29
Eastbourne21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Fri 2021-10-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:29Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2922:29
Eastbourne22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-10-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:5122:51
Brighton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:38London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2021-10-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern06:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-10-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0406:04
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2021-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..