desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern14:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay14:2714:27
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay15:0415:04
Cooden Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Pevensey Bay15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:3015:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay15:4215:42
Pevensey & Westham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5516:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay16:0516:05
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay16:1416:14
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Southern14:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:2714:27
Eastbourne14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:0415:04
Ashford International16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:15HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:1515:15
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4215:42
Haywards Heath16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-07-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Thu 2018-07-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1416:14
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..