desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern18:34London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay18:3418:34
Cooden Beach18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay18:3918:39
Pevensey & Westham18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5419:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay19:3219:32
Cooden Beach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill19:4219:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay19:3919:39
Pevensey & Westham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooksbridge (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Southern18:34London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne18:1218:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay18:3418:34
Ore18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Thu 2020-04-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:3918:39
London Victoria20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:32London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne19:1219:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:3219:32
Ore19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Thu 2020-04-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:3919:39
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..