desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern19:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay19:3919:39
Cooden Beach19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay19:4519:45
Pevensey & Westham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5920:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5821:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay20:3920:39
Cooden Beach20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay20:4520:45
Pevensey & Westham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5822:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay21:3721:37
Cooden Beach21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay21:4521:45
Pevensey & Westham21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Southern19:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1919:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:3919:39
Ore20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2024-06-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:4519:45
London Victoria21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1920:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:3920:39
Ore21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2024-06-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:4520:45
London Victoria22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2024-06-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:37London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:3721:37
Ore22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2024-06-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2024-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:4521:45
Eastbourne21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...