desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern08:31BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Normans Bay08:3108:31
Cooden Beach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:41OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay08:4108:41
Pevensey & Westham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooksbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:31BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Normans Bay09:3109:31
Cooden Beach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay09:3909:39
Pevensey & Westham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooksbridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern08:31BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3108:31
Ore08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:41OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:4108:41
London Victoria10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:31BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne09:1109:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay09:3109:31
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:39OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:3909:39
London Victoria11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..