desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern07:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay07:0107:01
Cooden Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay07:1007:10
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:2407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Glynde (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay08:0508:05
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay08:1308:13
Pevensey Bay08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:2808:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Glynde (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Normans Bay08:3508:35
Cooden Beach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay09:0509:05
Cooden Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Southern07:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:10HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay07:1007:10
Brighton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:0508:05
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:13HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:1308:13
Brighton09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:35London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3508:35
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Wed 2019-07-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay09:0509:05
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..