desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern18:58BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Normans Bay18:5818:58
Cooden Beach19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay19:1419:14
Pevensey & Westham19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:3019:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay20:0420:04
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay20:2820:28
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay21:0421:04
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Winchelsea21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Normans Bay21:2721:27
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Southern18:58BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Brighton18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Glynde
Polegate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:5818:58
Ore19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:1419:14
Brighton20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:28Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:04EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Tue 2019-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:27Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..