desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern15:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay16:0516:05
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay16:1716:17
Pevensey Bay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Glynde (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay17:1717:17
Pevensey & Westham17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:3217:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay18:1718:17
Pevensey & Westham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:3218:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Glynde (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Glynde
Lewes19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Southern15:45OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4515:45
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2021-03-03 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1716:17
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:1717:17
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Wed 2021-03-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:1718:17
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Wed 2021-03-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..