desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Normans Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN24 6PR
Advertisement

Normans Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern15:42OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Normans Bay15:4215:42
Pevensey & Westham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:5516:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Polegate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Plumpton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Normans Bay16:0516:05
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Rye (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay16:1416:14
Pevensey Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:2916:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Normans Bay17:0017:00
Cooden Beach17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
Normans Bay17:1417:14
Pevensey & Westham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Polegate (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Lewes (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Lewes
Falmer18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Falmer (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:58BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay departures
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Normans Bay17:5817:58
Cooden Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Collington (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Collington
Bexhill18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hastings (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Hastings
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern15:42OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Ore15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4215:42
London Victoria17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:05EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Eastbourne15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ashford International (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1416:14
Brighton17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Brighton16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Glynde
Polegate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay17:0017:00
Ore17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Mon 2019-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:1417:14
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:58BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Normans Bay arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Lewes
Glynde17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Glynde
Polegate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-09-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:5817:58
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ore (Mon 2019-09-23 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Normans Bay departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..