desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:455NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich09:45
Salhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:571bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich09:57
Thetford10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Ely10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Peterborough11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Peterborough
Grantham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Grantham
Nottingham12:3512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia10:002NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich10:00
Diss10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:054NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich10:05
Brundall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:303NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich10:30
Diss10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:366NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich10:36
Brundall Gardens10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2019-10-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:483London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Diss09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich09:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:526Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia10:272London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich10:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:301CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cambridge09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Spooner Row10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Spooner Row
Wymondham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:335LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia10:416SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Norwich10:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..