desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia16:002NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:00
Diss16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:301NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:30
Diss16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:383aNorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:38
Wymondham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Spooner Row16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Spooner Row (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Spooner Row
Attleborough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:384NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:38
Brundall Gardens16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:456NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:45
Salhouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:586NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich16:58
Brundall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia15:556Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:272London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich16:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:303aCambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cambridge15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich16:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:395LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich16:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia16:444SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich16:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:501London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Diss16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich16:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..