desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia13:301NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich13:30
Diss13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-08-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-08-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-08-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:364bNorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich13:36
Brundall Gardens13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-08-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2018-08-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Fri 2018-08-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Fri 2018-08-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-08-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:403aNorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich13:40
Wymondham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:454NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich13:45
Salhouse13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer14:3114:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Fri 2018-08-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:573bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich13:57
Thetford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Ely14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Peterborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Peterborough
Grantham15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Grantham
Nottingham16:3516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Nottingham
Alfreton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Warrington Central
Widnes19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-08-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia14:002NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich14:00
Diss14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-08-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
Greater Anglia13:272London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich13:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:303aCambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cambridge12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich13:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:335LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Norwich13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:414SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
North Walsham13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia13:501London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Diss13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich13:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:524Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2018-08-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich13:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..