desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia21:002NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich21:00
Diss21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:051aNorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich21:05
Brundall21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:155aNorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich21:15
Salhouse21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:151bNorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich21:15
Wymondham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2018-06-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:404NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich21:40
Brundall Gardens21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-06-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2018-06-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Fri 2018-06-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Fri 2018-06-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:001NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich22:00
Diss22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Witham23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Witham (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Witham
Chelmsford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Shenfield (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-06-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Greater Anglia20:505aGreat YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich20:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:513London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich20:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:551aSheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich20:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:136aLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chinley
Dore & Totley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham19:0719:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Thetford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Norwich21:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia21:241London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:336LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Fri 2018-06-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Norwich21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..