desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Norwich Railway Station

Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains08:533bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich08:53
Thetford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Ely09:4309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Peterborough10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Peterborough
Grantham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Grantham
Nottingham11:3811:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Nottingham
Alfreton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheffield
Stockport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia08:556NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich08:55
Oulton Broad North09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:005aNorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich09:00
Wymondham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:1610:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:031NorwichWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich09:03
Diss09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Witham10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Witham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:275bNorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich09:27
Wymondham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Audley End (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:322NorwichWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich09:32
Diss09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester10:2810:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Witham10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Witham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Witham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia08:432WithamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Witham07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Witham
Colchester07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Diss08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich08:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:465aStansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Stansted Airport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Eccles Road
Attleborough08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich08:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:506Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:163bNottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Nottingham06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Loughborough
Melton Mowbray06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Oakham07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oakham
Stamford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stamford
Peterborough07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Peterborough
March07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from March
Ely08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Thetford08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich09:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:174Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Norwich09:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:201WithamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Witham08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Witham
Colchester08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich09:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...