desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:114aNorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich06:11
Brundall Gardens06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:274bNorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich06:27
Brundall06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Reedham (Norfolk)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Oulton Broad North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:281NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich06:28
Diss06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:336NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich06:33
Wymondham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:454NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich06:45
Brundall06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:513bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich06:51
Thetford07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Ely07:4507:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
March08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to March (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to March
Whittlesea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Peterborough
Grantham08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Grantham
Nottingham09:3609:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Nottingham
Alfreton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield10:3710:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheffield
Stockport11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Greater Anglia06:155Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:276LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:404CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cromer05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:575Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:203aLowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:221IpswichNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Ipswich06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich07:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 009
Norwich to Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..