desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Greater Anglia04:552NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich04:55
Diss05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:065aNorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:06
Brundall05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Great Yarmouth05:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2018-10-19 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:105bNorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:10
Hoveton & Wroxham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Cromer05:4905:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:251NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:25
Diss05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Stratford (London)07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:335aNorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:33
Wymondham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:363aNorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:36
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2018-10-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Greater Anglia06:154Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:275LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:404CromerNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cromer05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia06:575Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:202bLowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:241IpswichNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Ipswich06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich07:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..