desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia18:556NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich18:55
Hoveton & Wroxham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:573bNorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich18:57
Thetford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Ely19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Peterborough20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Peterborough
Grantham20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Grantham
Nottingham21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia19:002NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:00
Diss19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:024NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:02
Brundall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia19:301NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:30
Diss19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:354NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:35
Wymondham19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
Greater Anglia18:524Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich18:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia19:091London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich18:2018:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich19:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:163Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Peterborough
Ely18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Thetford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Norwich19:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia19:252London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Manningtree18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich19:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:254Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Reedham (Norfolk)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:296CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Tue 2018-08-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich19:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..