desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia05:002NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:00
Diss05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:206aNorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:20
Hoveton & Wroxham05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
North Walsham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Cromer05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:305aNorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:30
Brundall05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:301NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:30
Diss05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:375bNorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:37
Wymondham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:403aNorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich05:40
Brundall Gardens05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Greater Anglia06:484Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:206SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia07:244LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich07:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia07:283CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cambridge06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:532IpswichNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Ipswich07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:546Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Sat 2018-12-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich07:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..