desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Greater Anglia15:273NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich15:27
Wymondham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Whittlesford Parkway (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Audley End (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stansted Airport (Thu 2020-11-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:302NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich15:30
Diss15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-11-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:365NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich15:36
Brundall Gardens15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:455NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich15:45
Salhouse15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:484NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich15:48
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Harling Road
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Ely16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-11-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia15:506NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich15:50
Brundall15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-11-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th November
Greater Anglia15:271London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich15:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:336LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Norwich15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:415SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
North Walsham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Salhouse15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salhouse to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Salhouse
Norwich15:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:423bStansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Stansted Airport13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich15:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:482London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Colchester14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Diss15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich15:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:555Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2020-11-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..