desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Greater Anglia19:301aNorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:30
Diss19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:354NorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:35
Wymondham19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Fri 2019-02-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:405NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:40
Brundall Gardens19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2019-02-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:555aNorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich19:55
Salhouse20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Salhouse (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Salhouse
Hoveton & Wroxham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham20:2220:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Gunton20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Gunton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Gunton
Roughton Road20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Roughton Road (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Roughton Road
Cromer20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Fri 2019-02-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:002NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich20:00
Diss20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Stowmarket20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stowmarket (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stowmarket
Ipswich20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
Chelmsford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chelmsford (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chelmsford
Stratford (London)21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-02-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:056NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich20:05
Brundall20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Cantley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cantley (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Haddiscoe (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Somerleyton (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Fri 2019-02-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
East Midlands Trains19:163Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Nottingham
Grantham17:0617:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Grantham
Peterborough17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Peterborough
Ely18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Thetford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Norwich19:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia19:252London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Manningtree18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich19:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:254Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich19:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:296CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cambridge18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich19:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:333LowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich19:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:465SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
North Walsham19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Hoveton & Wroxham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Fri 2019-02-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Norwich19:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..