desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norwich railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Norwich
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR1 1EF
Advertisement

Norwich Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:301NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich12:30
Diss12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Diss (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Diss
Ipswich13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ipswich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ipswich
Manningtree13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manningtree (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manningtree
Colchester13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Colchester
London Liverpool Street14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:366NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich12:36
Brundall Gardens12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall Gardens
Brundall12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brundall
Lingwood12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lingwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lingwood
Acle12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Acle (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2019-06-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
80 mph
Greater Anglia12:403aNorwichCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich12:40
Wymondham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Wymondham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Wymondham
Attleborough12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Attleborough
Thetford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Brandon13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brandon (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Brandon
Ely13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Cambridge North13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cambridge (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:455NorwichSheringhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich12:45
Hoveton & Wroxham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hoveton & Wroxham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Hoveton & Wroxham
Worstead13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Worstead (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Worstead
North Walsham13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to North Walsham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to North Walsham
Cromer13:2813:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Cromer (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Cromer
West Runton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to West Runton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to West Runton
Sheringham13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheringham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheringham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:573bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich12:57
Thetford13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Thetford (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Thetford
Ely13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ely (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ely
Peterborough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Peterborough (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Peterborough
Grantham14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Grantham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Grantham
Nottingham15:3415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Alfreton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:3716:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Sheffield (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Sheffield
Stockport17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Stockport (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Irlam17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Irlam (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Irlam
Birchwood17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Birchwood (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Warrington Central (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Warrington Central
Widnes18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Widnes (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia12:585NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich departures
Norwich12:58
Oulton Broad North13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Lowestoft (Thu 2019-06-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Greater Anglia12:272London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stratford (London)
Chelmsford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Chelmsford
Colchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Manningtree
Ipswich11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Stowmarket11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Stowmarket
Diss12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Diss
Norwich12:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:304London Liverpool StreetNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Ipswich11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ipswich
Norwich12:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:333aLowestoftNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Lowestoft11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad North11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad North to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Oulton Broad North
Somerleyton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Somerleyton to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Somerleyton
Haddiscoe12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddiscoe to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Haddiscoe
Reedham (Norfolk)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cantley
Brundall12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Norwich12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:371CambridgeNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Cambridge11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Ely
Brandon11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brandon
Thetford11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Attleborough
Wymondham12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Wymondham
Norwich12:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:415SheringhamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Sheringham11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheringham to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Sheringham
West Runton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Runton to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from West Runton
Cromer11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromer to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Cromer
Roughton Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roughton Road to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Roughton Road
Gunton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunton to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Gunton
North Walsham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Walsham to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from North Walsham
Worstead12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worstead to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Worstead
Hoveton & Wroxham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoveton & Wroxham to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Hoveton & Wroxham
Norwich12:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia12:505Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norwich arrivals
Great Yarmouth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Acle
Lingwood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2019-06-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norwich arrivals from Brundall Gardens
Norwich12:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T016
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..