desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:202Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Nairn20:2020:20
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2018-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2018-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail07:261ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn07:2107:26
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:471ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn07:4607:47
Inverness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:202Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Nairn20:2020:20
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2018-07-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-07-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
ScotRail20:202Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2018-07-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2018-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail07:211ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:2107:26
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:461ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:4607:47
Inverness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:202Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-07-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..