desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail19:181Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Nairn19:1719:18
Inverness Airport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:192InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn19:1819:19
Forres19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:101AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn20:0920:10
Inverness Airport20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:572InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:5720:57
Forres21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:522InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:5221:52
Forres22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:151AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn22:1422:15
Inverness Airport22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail19:171Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:1719:18
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn19:1819:19
Elgin19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2023-02-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:091AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn20:0920:10
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:572InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn20:5720:57
Elgin21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:522InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn21:5221:52
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:141AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2023-02-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn22:1422:15
Inverness22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..