desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
ScotRail05:142InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1305:14
Forres05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Stonehaven (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Montrose (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Arbroath (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dundee (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dundee
Leuchars08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Leuchars (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Leuchars
Cupar08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Cupar (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Cupar
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Haymarket (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:091InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:0806:09
Forres06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly07:0507:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:181ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn07:1707:18
Inverness Airport07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:192InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:1707:19
Forres07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin07:4207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith08:1308:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly08:3908:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:421ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn07:4107:42
Inverness Airport07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:061AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn08:0508:06
Inverness Airport08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd March
ScotRail05:132InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn05:1305:14
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-03-02 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:081InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn06:0806:09
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-03-02 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:171ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:1707:18
Inverness07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2024-03-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:172InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn07:1707:19
Aberdeen09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-03-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:411ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:4107:42
Inverness08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2024-03-02 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sat 2024-03-02 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn08:0508:06
Inverness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sat 2024-03-02 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...