desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:081InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0705:08
Forres05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Laurencekirk (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Montrose (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Arbroath (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Carnoustie (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Monifieth (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dundee (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Haymarket (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:091InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:0806:09
Forres06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:252InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2407:25
Forres07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn07:2207:27
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:541ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn07:5407:54
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:171AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn08:1708:17
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
ScotRail05:071InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0705:08
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-04-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:081InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:0806:09
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:221ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:2207:27
Inverness07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:242InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2407:25
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:541ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:5407:54
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:171AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0807:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2018-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn08:1708:17
Inverness08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us