desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:492InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn22:1022:11
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:481AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn23:4723:48
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2020-09-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:121InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2020-09-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12
Forres05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:171InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2020-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17
Forres06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2020-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3007:30
Forres07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:492InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Tue 2020-09-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:101AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn22:1022:11
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:471AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Tue 2020-09-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn23:4723:48
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Tue 2020-09-22 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:111InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2020-09-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1105:12
Aberdeen07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-09-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:161InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2020-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1606:17
Aberdeen08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-09-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:291ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2020-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2020-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn07:2907:31
Inverness07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..