hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:141InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1310:14
Forres10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:531AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn11:5311:53
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:481InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:4712:48
Forres12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:511AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn14:5114:51
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2017-12-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:441InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4315:44
Forres15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:3917:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Laurencekirk (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Montrose (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Arbroath (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dundee (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dundee
Perth19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Perth (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Perth
Gleneagles19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Gleneagles (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Gleneagles
Stirling19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Stirling (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:292InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2817:29
Forres17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:131InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1310:14
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:531AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn11:5311:53
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2017-12-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:471InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:4712:48
Aberdeen14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-12-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:511AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn14:5114:51
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2017-12-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:431InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4315:44
Glasgow Queen Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-12-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:221AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2017-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2217:30
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2017-12-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us