Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Nairn Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail17:301AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn17:2517:30
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:30
Forres17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:311InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:31
Forres18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:191Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Nairn19:1919:19
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:202Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Nairn20:2020:20
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:211AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn20:1220:21
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail17:251AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2517:30
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:30
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:301InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:31
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:191Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:1919:19
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:121AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn20:1220:21
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-14 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:202Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..