desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail18:301ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn18:2918:30
Inverness18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:30
Forres18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:181Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Nairn19:1819:18
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:192InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn19:1819:19
Forres19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn20:1020:11
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:482InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:4820:48
Forres20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2020-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2020-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail18:291ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn18:2918:30
Inverness18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:30
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:181Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:1819:18
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn19:1819:19
Elgin19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:101AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn20:1020:11
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2020-01-27 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:482InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2020-01-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:4820:48
Elgin21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2020-01-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..