desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:511AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn14:5014:51
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:451InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4415:45
Forres15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:3917:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Laurencekirk (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Montrose (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Arbroath (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dundee (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dundee
Inverkeithing19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverkeithing
Falkirk High20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Falkirk High (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:301AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn17:2217:30
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:302InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2917:30
Forres17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:161PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Perth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Nairn18:1518:16
Forres18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:591AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn19:5919:59
Inverness20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:501AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn14:5014:51
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:441InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4415:45
Glasgow Queen Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-09-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:221AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2217:30
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:292InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2917:30
Aberdeen19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:151PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Perth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness17:4518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:1518:16
Elgin18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:591AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2018-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:5919:59
Inverness20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..