desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:151InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1410:15
Forres10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:531AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn11:5211:53
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:492InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:4812:49
Forres12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly13:4713:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:511AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn14:5014:51
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:441InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4315:44
Forres15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:281AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn17:1917:28
Inverness17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:141InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1410:15
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:521AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn11:5211:53
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:482InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn12:4812:49
Aberdeen14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-03-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:501AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn14:5014:51
Inverness15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:431InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4315:44
Aberdeen17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-03-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:191AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2019-03-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:1917:28
Inverness17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2019-03-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..