desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail17:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3817:39
Forres17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:021AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn18:0218:02
Inverness Airport18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:262InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2218:26
Forres18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:181Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Nairn19:1719:18
Inverness Airport19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:192InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn19:1819:19
Forres19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:101AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn20:0920:10
Inverness Airport20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness Airport (Thu 2024-07-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail17:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn17:3817:39
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:021AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:4716:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn18:0218:02
Inverness18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:222InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn18:2218:26
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2024-07-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:171Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:1719:18
Inverness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:182InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn19:1819:19
Elgin19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2024-07-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:091AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2024-07-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn20:0920:10
Inverness20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2024-07-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...