desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail15:451DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Dyce13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Nairn15:2915:45
Inverness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:452InvernessDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:45
Forres15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:301DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Dyce15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Nairn17:2517:30
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:302InvernessDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:30
Forres17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch18:5118:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:511InvernessDyceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:5018:51
Forres19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:421DyceInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Dyce17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Nairn19:4119:42
Inverness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
ScotRail15:452InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:45
Dyce17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:251DyceInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Dyce15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2517:30
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:302InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:30
Dyce19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:501InvernessDyceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:5018:51
Dyce20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Mon 2018-07-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:411DyceInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Dyce17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:3518:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:4119:42
Inverness20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Mon 2018-07-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:202Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Beauly
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Mon 2018-07-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Mon 2018-07-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..