desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:171DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dundee
Nairn09:1509:17
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:182InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18
Forres09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin09:4509:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch10:4410:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn10:1310:18
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:182InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1810:18
Forres10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:192InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19
Forres11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:201ElginInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Elgin10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Nairn11:1511:20
Inverness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:151DundeeInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:1806:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn09:1509:17
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:172InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1709:18
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:131AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn10:1310:18
Inverness10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:182InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1810:18
Elgin10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:151ElginInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Elgin10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn11:1511:20
Inverness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:182InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Thu 2021-08-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1811:19
Aberdeen13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-08-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..