desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nairn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV12 4QP
Advertisement

Nairn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:231AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn17:2117:23
Inverness17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2317:23
Forres17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:161InvernessElginCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:1518:16
Forres18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:17PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Perth16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Nairn19:1619:17
Forres19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:541AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Nairn19:5319:54
Inverness20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:221InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn departures
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:2121:22
Forres21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Forres (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Forres
Elgin21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Keith22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Keith
Huntly22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Huntly
Insch22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Insch (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Insch
Inverurie22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverurie (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverurie
Kintore22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Kintore
Dyce23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Dyce (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail17:211AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin16:5616:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn17:2117:23
Inverness17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:232InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2317:23
Aberdeen19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:151InvernessElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:1518:16
Elgin18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2021-11-28 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:16PerthElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Perth16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Perth
Pitlochry16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness18:4618:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn19:1619:17
Elgin19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Elgin (Sun 2021-11-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Elgin
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:531AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Aberdeen18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Dyce
Kintore18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Keith
Elgin19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Elgin
Forres19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Forres
Nairn19:5319:54
Inverness20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:211InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nairn arrivals
Inverness21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:2121:22
Aberdeen23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nairn departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..