desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)08:4808:48
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)09:5809:58
Heighington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58
Heighington11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4808:48
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4809:48
Saltburn10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5809:58
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:491Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4910:49
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5810:58
Bishop Auckland11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..