desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)10:4310:43
Heighington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)11:3311:33
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43
Heighington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)12:4312:43
Heighington12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
Northern10:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:4310:43
Bishop Auckland11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:3311:33
Saltburn12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2019-05-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2019-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:3312:33
Saltburn13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2019-05-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:4312:43
Bishop Auckland13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2019-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..