desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33
Darlington21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:271DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:2706:27
Heighington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Darlington07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:4307:43
Heighington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern20:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:3320:33
Saltburn21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:3321:33
Saltburn22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern06:271DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:2706:27
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Fri 2018-07-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Darlington07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:4307:43
Bishop Auckland08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..