desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern07:381DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Darlington07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:38
Heighington07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2020-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2020-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)08:3408:34
Darlington08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Darlington08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43
Heighington08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)09:4509:45
Darlington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Middlesbrough09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
North Road (Darlington)09:5609:56
Heighington10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:451Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:45
Darlington10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Northern07:381DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Darlington07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:38
Bishop Auckland08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3408:34
Saltburn09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-19 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Darlington08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4509:45
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:561MiddlesbroughBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Middlesbrough09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5609:56
Bishop Auckland10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:451Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:45
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2020-01-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..