desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern18:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58
Heighington20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2020-04-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-04-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sat 2020-04-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-04-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sat 2020-04-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-04-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58
Heighington21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481Bishop AucklandDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2020-04-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern18:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-04-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:4819:48
Saltburn20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sat 2020-04-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:5819:58
Bishop Auckland20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-04-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:481Bishop AucklandMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48
Middlesbrough21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-04-04 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:5820:58
Bishop Auckland21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2020-04-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481Bishop AucklandDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2020-04-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48
Darlington21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sat 2020-04-04 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..