desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:271DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:2706:27
Heighington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Darlington07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:4307:43
Heighington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern06:271DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Darlington06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)06:2706:27
Bishop Auckland06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:431DarlingtonBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Darlington07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:4307:43
Bishop Auckland08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:3309:33
Saltburn10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..