desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern16:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern16:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-07 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48
Saltburn18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-07 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:481Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:4818:48
Saltburn19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:581SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2020-07-07 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..