desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Darlington
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DL3 6ST
Advertisement

North Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)15:4315:43
Heighington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)16:3316:33
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43
Heighington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Darlington (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Allens West (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Thornaby (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to South Bank (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar Central (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Redcar East (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Marske
Saltburn18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) departures
Saltburn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43
Heighington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Heighington (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Shildon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Northern15:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:4315:43
Bishop Auckland16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-01-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:3316:33
Saltburn17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:331Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33
Saltburn18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Saltburn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:431SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Road (Darlington) arrivals
Saltburn16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) arrivals from Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:4317:43
Bishop Auckland18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2019-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Road (Darlington) departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..