desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway15:381ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse15:3815:38
Newbury15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:572NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:5715:57
Thatcham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse16:2816:28
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:052BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:391ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse17:3917:39
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:122BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse18:1218:12
Thatcham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway15:381ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3815:38
Newbury15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:572NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:5715:57
Reading16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:2816:28
Newbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:052BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:391ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3917:39
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:122BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1218:12
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us