desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway22:08BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse22:0822:08
Thatcham22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading Bus23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading Bus (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:09Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading Bus21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury Racecourse22:0922:09
Newbury22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Kintbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Kintbury
Hungerford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:01Reading BusNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading Bus22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury Racecourse23:0123:01
Newbury23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:20NewburyReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:2023:20
Thatcham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading Bus00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading Bus (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway00:06BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse00:0600:06
Thatcham00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading Bus01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading Bus (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:09Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading Bus23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury Racecourse00:0900:09
Newbury00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Kintbury00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Kintbury
Hungerford00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:312NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31
Thatcham05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2019-06-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Western Railway22:08BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:0822:08
Reading Bus23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading Bus (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway22:09Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading Bus21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse22:0922:09
Bedwyn23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:01Reading BusNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading Bus22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading Bus
Reading West22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:0123:01
Newbury23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2019-06-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway23:20NewburyReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2019-06-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:2023:20
Reading Bus00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading Bus (Wed 2019-06-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thursday, 20th June
Great Western Railway00:06BedwynReading BusCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn23:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse00:0600:06
Reading Bus01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading Bus (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway00:09Reading BusBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading Bus23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-06-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse00:0900:09
Bedwyn01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-06-20 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..