desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway09:092NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:0909:09
Thatcham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse09:3609:36
Newbury09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:182NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:1810:18
Thatcham10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:383ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse10:3810:38
Newbury10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:182NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:1811:18
Thatcham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse11:3611:36
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-12-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Great Western Railway09:092NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:0909:09
Reading09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse09:3609:36
Newbury09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-12-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:182NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse10:1810:18
Reading10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:383ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:3810:38
Newbury10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-12-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:182NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:1811:18
Reading11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-12-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse11:3611:36
Newbury11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-12-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..