desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Great Western Railway12:142NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse12:1312:14
Thatcham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse12:2812:28
Newbury12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:112NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse13:1113:11
Thatcham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:321ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse13:3113:32
Newbury13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:122NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:1214:12
Thatcham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse14:3614:36
Newbury14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Great Western Railway12:132NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse12:1312:14
Reading12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:281ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:2812:28
Newbury12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:112NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse13:1113:11
Reading13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway13:311ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse13:3113:32
Newbury13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:122NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:1214:12
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse14:3614:36
Newbury14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...