desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway06:332NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3306:33
Thatcham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:381ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:541NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54
Thatcham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Maidenhead (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:001ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse07:0007:00
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:262NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2607:26
Thatcham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:331ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse07:3307:33
Newbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
Great Western Railway06:332NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3306:33
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:381ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:541NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:001ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:0007:00
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:262NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse07:2607:26
Reading07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:331ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2022-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:3307:33
Newbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..