desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway17:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse17:3617:36
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:182NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1818:18
Thatcham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse18:3618:36
Newbury18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:182NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse19:1819:18
Thatcham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse19:3619:36
Newbury19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:102NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1020:10
Thatcham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway17:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse17:3617:36
Newbury17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:182NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1818:18
Reading18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse18:3618:36
Newbury18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:182NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse19:1819:18
Reading19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:361ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3619:36
Newbury19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sat 2018-06-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:102NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sat 2018-06-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1020:10
Reading20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sat 2018-06-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..