desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Great Western Railway08:492NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:4908:49
Thatcham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse09:4509:45
Thatcham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-03-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2021-03-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sun 2021-03-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:571ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse10:5710:57
Newbury11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sun 2021-03-07 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:552NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:5511:55
Thatcham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:591ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse12:5912:59
Newbury13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sun 2021-03-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:092NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:0914:09
Thatcham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Sun 2021-03-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Sun 2021-03-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Sun 2021-03-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Sun 2021-03-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Great Western Railway08:492NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:4908:49
Reading09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:452BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse09:4509:45
Reading10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:571ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse10:5710:57
Newbury11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sun 2021-03-07 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:552NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse11:5511:55
Reading12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:591ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse12:5912:59
Newbury13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Sun 2021-03-07 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:092NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Sun 2021-03-07 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:0914:09
Reading14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Sun 2021-03-07 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..