desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway14:112BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse14:1114:11
Thatcham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:393ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse14:3914:39
Newbury14:4314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Kintbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Kintbury
Hungerford15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:092BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse15:0915:09
Thatcham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:453ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse15:3715:45
Newbury15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Kintbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Kintbury
Hungerford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:042BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Bedwyn15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Newbury Racecourse16:0416:04
Thatcham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:391ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse16:3916:39
Newbury16:4217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Thu 2020-04-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Kintbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Thu 2020-04-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Kintbury
Hungerford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Hungerford (Thu 2020-04-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Great Western Railway14:112BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury13:5814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse14:1114:11
Reading14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:393ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse14:3914:39
Bedwyn15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:092BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury14:5415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse15:0915:09
Reading15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:373ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3715:45
Bedwyn16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:042BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Bedwyn15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse16:0416:04
Reading16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Thu 2020-04-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:391ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2020-04-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse16:3916:39
Bedwyn17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-04-09 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..