desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newbury Racecourse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG14 5UT
Advertisement

Newbury Racecourse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway05:312NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31
Thatcham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:421ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:332NewburyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3306:33
Thatcham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:381ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:541NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54
Thatcham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Thatcham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Thatcham
Midgham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Midgham (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Midgham
Aldermaston07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Aldermaston (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Aldermaston
Theale07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Theale (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Theale
Reading West07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading West (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading West
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Maidenhead (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:001ReadingNewburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse departures
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Newbury Racecourse07:0007:00
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great Western Railway05:312NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse05:3105:31
Reading06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:421ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42
Newbury05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:332NewburyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3306:33
Reading07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Reading (Wed 2020-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:381ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse06:3806:38
Newbury06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:541NewburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Newbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:5406:54
London Paddington07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to London Paddington (Wed 2020-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:001ReadingNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newbury Racecourse arrivals
Reading06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading
Reading West06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Reading West
Theale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2020-01-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:0007:00
Newbury07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Newbury (Wed 2020-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newbury Racecourse departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..