desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th June
Southern15:231London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury15:2315:23
Thornton Heath15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:322CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Caterham15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Caterham
Norbury15:3215:32
Streatham Common15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:441London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury15:4415:44
Thornton Heath15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Purley16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Purley
Kenley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kenley (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:462Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norbury15:4615:46
Streatham Common15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Fri 2020-06-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Fri 2020-06-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Fri 2020-06-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-06-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Fri 2020-06-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Fri 2020-06-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th June
Southern15:231London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:2315:23
Epsom Downs15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:322CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Caterham15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Kenley
Purley15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:2115:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:3215:32
London Bridge16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Fri 2020-06-05 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:441London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:4415:44
Caterham16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Fri 2020-06-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:462Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Sutton (London)15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Fri 2020-06-05 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:4615:46
London Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Fri 2020-06-05 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..