desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:332SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Norbury05:3305:33
Streatham Common05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:462SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Norbury05:4605:46
Streatham Common05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:062SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Norbury06:0606:06
Streatham Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:162Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norbury06:1606:16
Streatham Common06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:221London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury06:2206:22
Thornton Heath06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222SelhurstMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Norbury06:2206:22
Streatham Common06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Clapham Junction06:3506:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Imperial Wharf (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Brompton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wembley Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Watford Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Berkhamsted (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Berkhamsted
Tring07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tring (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Bletchley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Southern05:332SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Selhurst05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:3305:33
London Bridge06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern05:462SelhurstLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Selhurst05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury05:4605:46
London Victoria06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:062SelhurstLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Selhurst06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:0606:06
London Bridge06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:162Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Sutton (London)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:1606:16
London Victoria06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:221London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury06:2206:22
Epsom Downs06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:222SelhurstMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Selhurst06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:2206:22
Milton Keynes Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..