desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Southern19:561London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury19:5619:56
Thornton Heath19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:1920:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:052Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Sutton (London)19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norbury20:0520:05
Streatham Common20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:071London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury20:0720:07
Thornton Heath20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury20:1620:16
Streatham Common20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-01-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2021-01-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2021-01-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:191London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury20:1920:19
Thornton Heath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2021-01-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Sun 2021-01-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:222East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
East Croydon20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Norbury20:2220:22
Streatham Common20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Southern19:561London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury19:5619:56
Epsom Downs20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Sun 2021-01-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:052Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Sutton (London)19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:0520:05
London Victoria20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:071London VictoriaSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:0720:07
Sutton (London)20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:1620:16
London Victoria20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2021-01-17 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:191London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury20:1920:19
East Croydon20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Sun 2021-01-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern20:222East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
East Croydon20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2021-01-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury20:2220:22
London Bridge20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..