hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:031London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury15:0315:03
Thornton Heath15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
South Croydon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Purley Oaks
Purley15:2615:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Purley
Kenley15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kenley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:052West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
West Croydon14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norbury15:0515:05
Streatham Common15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:082Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury15:0815:08
Streatham Common15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:081London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury15:0815:08
Thornton Heath15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:141London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury15:1415:14
Thornton Heath15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Cheam15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Cheam (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Cheam
Ewell East15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Ewell East (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Ewell East
Epsom15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:152Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Sutton (London)14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Norbury15:1515:15
Streatham Common15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southern15:031London VictoriaCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria14:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:0315:03
Caterham15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:052West CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
West Croydon14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:0515:05
London Bridge15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:082Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:0815:08
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:081London BridgeWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:0815:08
West Croydon15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:141London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:1415:14
Epsom15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:152Sutton (London)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Sutton (London)14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:1515:15
London Victoria15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us