desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:441London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury14:4414:44
Thornton Heath14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:472West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
West Croydon14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norbury14:4714:47
Streatham Common14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:521London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury14:5214:52
Thornton Heath14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:532East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
East Croydon14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Norbury14:5314:53
Streatham Common14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:141London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury15:1415:14
Thornton Heath15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:172West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
West Croydon15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Norbury15:1715:17
Streatham Common15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern14:441London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:4414:44
East Croydon14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:472West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
West Croydon14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury14:4714:47
London Victoria15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:521London VictoriaWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury14:5214:52
West Croydon15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:532East CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
East Croydon14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury14:5314:53
London Bridge15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:141London BridgeEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury15:1415:14
East Croydon15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:172West CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
West Croydon15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:1715:17
London Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Sun 2024-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...