desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern18:071London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury18:0718:07
Thornton Heath18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:112South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
South Croydon17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Croydon
Norbury18:1018:11
Streatham Common18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:141London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury18:1418:14
Thornton Heath18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
South Croydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley Oaks (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Purley Oaks
Purley18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Purley
Kenley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kenley (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:162Epsom DownsBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury18:1618:16
Streatham Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:231BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Balham18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Norbury18:2318:23
Thornton Heath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:322CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Caterham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Caterham
Norbury18:3218:32
Streatham Common18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Southern18:071London VictoriaSouth CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:0718:07
South Croydon18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Croydon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:102South CroydonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
South Croydon17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury18:1018:11
London Victoria18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:141London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:1418:14
Caterham18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:162Epsom DownsBalhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)17:4717:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury18:1618:16
Balham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:231BalhamEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Balham18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury18:2318:23
Epsom Downs18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:322CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Caterham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Kenley
Purley18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury18:3218:32
London Bridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..