desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Norbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW16 4BU
Advertisement

Norbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern07:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury07:1607:16
Streatham Common07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:221London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Norbury07:2207:22
Thornton Heath07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
West Croydon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to West Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to West Croydon
Waddon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Waddon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Waddon
Wallington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wallington (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wallington
Carshalton Beeches07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Carshalton Beeches (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Carshalton Beeches
Sutton (London)07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Sutton (London)
Belmont07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Belmont (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Belmont
Banstead07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Banstead (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Banstead
Epsom Downs07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:322South CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
South Croydon07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Croydon
Norbury07:3207:32
Streatham Common07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Streatham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to North Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Dulwich (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Queens Road Peckham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to South Bermondsey (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:441London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
London Bridge07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
Norbury07:4407:44
Thornton Heath07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Thornton Heath (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Selhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Selhurst
East Croydon07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to East Croydon (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to East Croydon
Purley08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Purley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Purley
Kenley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kenley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Whyteleafe South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:462Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury departures
Epsom Downs07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Norbury07:4607:46
Streatham Common07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Streatham Common (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Streatham Common
Balham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Balham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Balham
Wandsworth Common07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Wandsworth Common (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Clapham Junction
Battersea Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Battersea Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Battersea Park
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southern07:162Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)06:4806:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:1607:16
London Victoria07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:221London VictoriaEpsom DownsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Victoria07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Victoria
Battersea Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham Junction07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Common07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Balham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Balham
Streatham Common07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury07:2207:22
Epsom Downs07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Epsom Downs (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Epsom Downs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:322South CroydonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
South Croydon07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:3207:32
London Bridge08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:441London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
London Bridge07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from London Bridge
South Bermondsey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bermondsey to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from South Bermondsey
Queens Road Peckham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Peckham Rye
East Dulwich07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from East Dulwich
North Dulwich07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Dulwich to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from North Dulwich
Tulse Hill07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham
Streatham Common07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Streatham Common
Norbury07:4407:44
Caterham08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Caterham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to Caterham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern07:462Epsom DownsLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Norbury arrivals
Epsom Downs07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom Downs to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Epsom Downs
Banstead07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banstead to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Banstead
Belmont07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belmont to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Belmont
Sutton (London)07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton Beeches07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton Beeches to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Carshalton Beeches
Wallington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallington to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Wallington
Waddon07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waddon to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Waddon
West Croydon07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Norbury (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:4607:46
London Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to London Victoria (Thu 2021-04-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Norbury departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..