Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Newquay Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR7 1SE
Advertisement

Newquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway17:22NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay17:22
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2018-10-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2018-10-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2018-10-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2018-10-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2018-10-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2018-10-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay19:24
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2018-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2018-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2018-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2018-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2018-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2018-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:26NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2018-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2018-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2018-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2018-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2018-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2018-10-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th October
Great Western Railway07:47NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay07:47
Quintrell Downs07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-10-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:13NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2018-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sat 2018-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2018-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sat 2018-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:06NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay13:06
Quintrell Downs13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sat 2018-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sat 2018-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sat 2018-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sat 2018-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sat 2018-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-10-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway17:02ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:20ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2018-10-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 20th October
Great Western Railway07:44ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay07:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:09ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:04ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sat 2018-10-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..