desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Newquay Railway Station

Wikipedia - Newquay railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway15:07NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay15:07
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Lostwithiel16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Taunton
Castle Cary18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Castle Cary
Westbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Westbury (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Westbury
Pewsey19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Pewsey (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Pewsey
Newbury19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newbury (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newbury
Reading20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Reading
London Paddington20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:22NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay17:22
Quintrell Downs17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:24NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay19:24
Quintrell Downs19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:26NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway10:13NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2018-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2018-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2018-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2018-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2018-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:41NewquayPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay12:41
Quintrell Downs12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
St Austell13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Austell
Truro14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Truro
Redruth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Redruth
Camborne14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Hayle
St Erth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Erth
Penzance14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway14:18London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
London Paddington09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay14:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:02ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:20ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2018-07-12 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway10:09Bristol Temple MeadsNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par09:0409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:38ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2018-07-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR7 1SE
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..