desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR7 1SE
Advertisement

Newquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
CrossCountry09:35NewquayNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay09:35
Par10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Burton-On-Trent
Chesterfield16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:4516:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Sheffield
Doncaster17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Doncaster (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Doncaster
York17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to York (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to York
Darlington18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Darlington (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Darlington
Durham18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Durham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Durham
Newcastle18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newcastle (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:30NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay11:30
Par12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Plymouth13:0713:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Plymouth
Totnes13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading15:5916:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Reading
London Paddington16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:23NewquayNewton AbbotCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay13:23
Par14:0814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Lostwithiel14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Menheniot
St Germans15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Germans
Saltash15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Saltash
Devonport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Devonport
Plymouth15:2515:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:30NewquayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay15:30
Par16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:1417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street20:4920:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Stafford (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Macclesfield (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Macclesfield
Stockport22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Stockport (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-08-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:28NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay17:28
Par18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:1419:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Taunton
Reading22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Reading (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Reading
London Paddington22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:00NewquayPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay19:00
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Liskeard
Plymouth20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Great Western Railway10:47PlymouthNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Plymouth08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay10:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:38Exeter St DavidsNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Saltash
Menheniot11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:31Manchester PiccadillyNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton08:1308:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:3308:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads10:0410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0412:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:3312:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay14:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:47London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
London Paddington11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Reading
Westbury12:4812:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Westbury
Taunton13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:5513:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay16:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:39NewcastleNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Newcastle09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Newcastle
Durham09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Durham
Darlington10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Darlington
York10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from York
Doncaster10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Chesterfield
Burton-On-Trent12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Newton Abbot16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:4316:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Newquay18:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:40ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sat 2018-08-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay20:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..