desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR7 1SE
Advertisement

Newquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:22NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay19:22
Quintrell Downs19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:26NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay21:26
Quintrell Downs21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
Great Western Railway07:12NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay07:12
Quintrell Downs07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2021-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2021-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2021-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2021-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2021-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2021-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:17NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay09:17
Quintrell Downs09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2021-09-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2021-09-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2021-09-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2021-09-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2021-09-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2021-09-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:12NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay11:12
Quintrell Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2021-09-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2021-09-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2021-09-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2021-09-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2021-09-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2021-09-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:10NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay13:10
Quintrell Downs13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Fri 2021-09-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:15ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay19:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:21ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Thu 2021-09-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay21:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
Great Western Railway06:52ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:10ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay09:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:02ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:05ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Fri 2021-09-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..