desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Newquay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR7 1SE
Advertisement

Newquay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway11:12NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay11:12
Quintrell Downs11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2018-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:10NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay15:10
Quintrell Downs15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2018-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sun 2018-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sun 2018-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sun 2018-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2018-04-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:38NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay17:38
Quintrell Downs17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Sun 2018-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Sun 2018-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Sun 2018-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Sun 2018-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Sun 2018-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Sun 2018-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway10:13NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay10:13
Quintrell Downs10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-04-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2018-04-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Mon 2018-04-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Mon 2018-04-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2018-04-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Mon 2018-04-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:05NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay13:05
Quintrell Downs13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to St Columb Road (Mon 2018-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to St Columb Road
Roche13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Roche (Mon 2018-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Roche
Bugle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Mon 2018-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Luxulyan13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Luxulyan (Mon 2018-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Luxulyan
Par13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Mon 2018-04-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:01NewquayParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay departures
Newquay15:01
Quintrell Downs15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Quintrell Downs (Mon 2018-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Quintrell Downs
Bugle15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bugle (Mon 2018-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Bugle
Par15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Par (Mon 2018-04-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway11:02ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay11:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:07ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay14:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:28ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Sun 2018-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay17:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Great Western Railway10:09ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:02ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay13:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:59ParNewquayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Newquay arrivals
Par14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Par
Luxulyan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Luxulyan
Bugle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Bugle
Roche14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Roche
St Columb Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Newquay (Mon 2018-04-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Newquay arrivals from Quintrell Downs
Newquay14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T142
Route stops and distances
Par - Newquay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us