desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRail22:58EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry22:5822:58
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Perth (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:30EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry23:3023:30
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:35Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry23:3523:35
Dalmeny23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:40EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry23:4023:40
Inverkeithing23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Perth00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Perth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRail06:10EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry06:0906:10
Inverkeithing06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:23PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Perth
North Queensferry06:2306:23
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th October
ScotRail22:58EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58
Perth00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Perth (Wed 2021-10-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:30EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:35Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3523:35
Edinburgh23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-10-27 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:40EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-10-27 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:4023:40
Perth00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Perth (Wed 2021-10-27 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 28th October
ScotRail06:09EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:0906:10
Kirkcaldy06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:23PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Perth05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2021-10-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23
Edinburgh06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-10-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..