desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail19:54Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry19:5419:54
Dalmeny19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry20:0420:04
Dalmeny20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:08EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry20:0820:08
Inverkeithing20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:21EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry20:2120:21
Inverkeithing20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry20:4320:43
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:54KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
North Queensferry20:5420:54
Dalmeny20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Mon 2019-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Mon 2019-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail19:54Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:5419:54
Edinburgh20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:04Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:0420:04
Edinburgh20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:08EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:0820:08
Glenrothes With Thornton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:21EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:2120:21
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:43Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43
Edinburgh21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:54KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Kirkcaldy20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-01-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:5420:54
Edinburgh21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-01-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..