desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail16:072EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry16:0616:07
Inverkeithing16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:131LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Leven15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leven
North Queensferry16:1316:13
Dalmeny16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:262EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry16:2516:26
Inverkeithing16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Cameron Bridge17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cameron Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cameron Bridge
Leven17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leven (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:431Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry16:4216:43
Dalmeny16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:001LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Leven16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leven
North Queensferry17:0017:00
Dalmeny17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:112EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry17:1017:11
Inverkeithing17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail16:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:07
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:131LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Leven15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:1316:13
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:252EdinburghLevenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:2516:26
Leven17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leven (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:421Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4216:43
Edinburgh17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:001LevenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Leven16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leven to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leven
Cameron Bridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cameron Bridge to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cameron Bridge
Kirkcaldy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:0017:00
Edinburgh17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:102EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:1017:11
Glenrothes With Thornton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...