desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail19:241CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Cowdenbeath19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
North Queensferry19:2419:24
Dalmeny19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry19:3819:38
Dalmeny19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:402EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry19:3919:40
Inverkeithing19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:102EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry20:1020:10
Inverkeithing20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline City20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline City (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:151CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Cowdenbeath19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
North Queensferry20:1520:15
Dalmeny20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:211PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Perth19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Perth
North Queensferry20:2120:21
Dalmeny20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail19:241CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Cowdenbeath19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:2419:24
Edinburgh19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:381Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38
Edinburgh20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry19:3919:40
Glenrothes With Thornton20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:102EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:1020:10
Glenrothes With Thornton20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:151CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Cowdenbeath19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:1520:15
Edinburgh20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:211PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Perth19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Perth
Ladybank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:2120:21
Edinburgh20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..