desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail17:08EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry17:0717:08
Inverkeithing17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:20Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry17:2017:20
Dalmeny17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:28Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry17:2817:28
Dalmeny17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:34EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry17:3417:34
Inverkeithing17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:42Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry17:4217:42
Dalmeny17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry17:4217:42
Inverkeithing17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
ScotRail17:07EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:0717:08
Cowdenbeath17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:20Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2017:20
Edinburgh17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:28Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:2817:28
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:34EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3417:34
Kirkcaldy18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:42Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4217:42
Edinburgh18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:42EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sat 2020-12-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:4217:42
Glenrothes With Thornton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..