desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail06:22PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Perth
North Queensferry06:2206:22
Dalmeny06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry06:2806:28
Inverkeithing06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:35EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry06:3506:35
Inverkeithing06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
North Queensferry06:4006:40
Dalmeny06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:56KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Inverkeithing07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
ScotRail06:22PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Perth05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Perth
Ladybank05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2206:22
Edinburgh06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:28EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:2806:28
Kirkcaldy06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2018-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:35EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3506:35
Glenrothes With Thornton07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:40MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Markinch05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:4006:40
Edinburgh07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:56KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Edinburgh07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:56EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-06-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Glenrothes With Thornton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..