desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
ScotRail14:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry14:2114:21
Inverkeithing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry14:3614:36
Inverkeithing14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:37Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry14:3714:37
Dalmeny14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2018-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sun 2018-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:53Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry14:5314:53
Dalmeny14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2018-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sun 2018-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry15:1615:16
Inverkeithing15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry15:3915:39
Dalmeny15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Sun 2018-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2018-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Sun 2018-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Sun 2018-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
ScotRail14:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:2114:21
Glenrothes With Thornton15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:3614:36
Glenrothes With Thornton15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:37Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:3714:37
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:53Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:5314:53
Edinburgh15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:16EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:1615:16
Glenrothes With Thornton15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2018-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:39Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Sun 2018-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:3915:39
Edinburgh16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-11-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..