desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail13:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry13:2113:21
Dalmeny13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry13:2913:29
Dalmeny13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-03-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2021-03-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-03-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:00EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry14:0014:00
Inverkeithing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:09EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry14:0914:09
Inverkeithing14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry14:2114:21
Dalmeny14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:27Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry14:2714:27
Dalmeny14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
ScotRail13:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2113:21
Edinburgh13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:29Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2913:29
Edinburgh13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:00EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0014:00
Glenrothes With Thornton14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:09EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0914:09
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:21Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2114:21
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:27Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-03-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:2714:27
Edinburgh14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-03-02 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..