desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - North Queensferry railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY11 1JH
Advertisement

North Queensferry Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail20:412EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry20:4120:41
Inverkeithing20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:031DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Dundee19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
North Queensferry21:0321:03
Dalmeny21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:211Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Glenrothes With Thornton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
North Queensferry21:2121:21
Dalmeny21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:212EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry21:2121:21
Inverkeithing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Aberdour
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Burntisland (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kinghorn (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Markinch (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Ladybank (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cupar (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
North Queensferry21:3921:39
Inverkeithing21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Rosyth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Cardenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry departures
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
North Queensferry21:5521:55
Dalmeny21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to South Gyle (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to South Gyle
Haymarket22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Haymarket (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
ScotRail20:412EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry20:4120:41
Glenrothes With Thornton21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:031DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Dundee19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:0321:03
Edinburgh21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:211Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:2121:21
Edinburgh21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:212EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2121:21
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Dundee (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:392EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Edinburgh21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3921:39
Glenrothes With Thornton22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - North Queensferry arrivals
Dundee20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5521:55
Edinburgh22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times North Queensferry departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..