desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern19:511LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:5019:51
Bradford Interchange19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:061LeedsPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey20:0620:06
Bradford Interchange20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:322ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Chester18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
New Pudsey20:3220:32
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern19:501LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51
Manchester Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:061LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey20:0620:06
Preston21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:322ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Chester18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
Helsby18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Helsby
Warrington Bank Quay18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-03-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:3220:32
Leeds20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2021-03-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..