desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:301LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:3013:30
Bradford Interchange13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey13:3813:38
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Huddersfield13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
New Pudsey13:4913:49
Leeds13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey13:4913:49
Bradford Interchange13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey14:0014:00
Bradford Interchange14:0914:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:092Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey14:0814:09
Bramley (West Yorkshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:301LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:3013:30
Manchester Victoria14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:3813:38
Leeds13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:492HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Huddersfield13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:4913:49
Leeds13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:491LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey13:4913:49
Manchester Victoria15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:001YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds13:4213:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey14:0014:00
Preston15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:082Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey14:0814:09
Leeds14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..