desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:211LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:2008:21
Bradford Interchange08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Blackpool North06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
New Pudsey08:2408:26
Leeds08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Church Fenton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Church Fenton
York09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:301LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:3008:30
Bradford Interchange08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Chester06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
New Pudsey08:3108:31
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:402HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Huddersfield07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
New Pudsey08:4008:40
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey08:5108:51
Bradford Interchange09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Earlestown (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Chester11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Northern08:201LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:2008:21
Huddersfield09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Blackpool North06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
Blackburn07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2408:26
York09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:301LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:3008:30
Manchester Victoria09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Chester06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:3108:31
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:402HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Huddersfield07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:4008:40
Leeds08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sat 2019-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:511LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2019-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:5108:51
Chester11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Sat 2019-09-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..