desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:491SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Selby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Selby
New Pudsey08:4908:49
Bradford Interchange08:5909:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:002HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
New Pudsey09:0009:00
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001LeedsPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:0009:00
Bradford Interchange09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:092Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey09:0809:09
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Cross Gates09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Cross Gates
Garforth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Garforth
East Garforth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to East Garforth
Micklefield09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Church Fenton
York10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey09:1909:20
Bradford Interchange09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Preston07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
New Pudsey09:2609:26
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern08:491SelbyManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Selby07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Selby
South Milford08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Leeds08:2808:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:4908:49
Manchester Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:002HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Huddersfield08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:0009:00
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:001LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey09:0009:00
Preston10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:082Manchester VictoriaYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:0809:09
York10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:191YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Leeds09:0009:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey09:1909:20
Huddersfield10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Mon 2018-09-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:262PrestonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Preston07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
Blackburn08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Mon 2018-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey09:2609:26
Leeds09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..