desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:292Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey20:2920:29
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:392HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
New Pudsey20:3820:39
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Cross Gates21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Cross Gates
Garforth21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Garforth
East Garforth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to East Garforth
Micklefield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Micklefield
South Milford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to South Milford
Selby21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Selby
Brough21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brough
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:401HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Hull19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hull
New Pudsey20:3920:40
Bradford Interchange20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:531LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey20:5220:53
Bradford Interchange21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:012Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey21:0121:01
Bramley (West Yorkshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey21:0621:07
Bradford Interchange21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern20:292Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:1820:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:2920:29
Leeds20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:382HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Halifax20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:3820:39
Hull22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:391HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Hull19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hull
Brough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brough
Selby19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Selby
South Milford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds20:2420:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:3920:40
Halifax21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-01-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:521LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey20:5220:53
Manchester Victoria22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:012Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey21:0121:01
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:0621:07
Blackpool North23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..