desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern05:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Tue 2020-09-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:2205:22
Bradford Interchange05:3005:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:351LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:3405:35
Bradford Interchange05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:531LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:5205:53
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Eccles
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:3807:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:061YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey06:0506:06
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Lostock Hall (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:2206:22
Bradford Interchange06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern05:131LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Huddersfield06:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-09-22 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2205:22
Manchester Victoria06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:341LeedsHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:3405:35
Halifax05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Tue 2020-09-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:521LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53
Chester08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Chester (Tue 2020-09-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:051YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06
Blackpool North08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:221LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Tue 2020-09-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:2206:22
Manchester Victoria07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2020-09-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..