desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern19:352Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey19:3419:35
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:401HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hull
New Pudsey19:3919:40
Bradford Interchange19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:402HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Halifax19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
New Pudsey19:3919:40
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Cross Gates20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Cross Gates
Garforth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Garforth
East Garforth20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to East Garforth
Micklefield20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Micklefield
South Milford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to South Milford (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to South Milford
Selby20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Selby (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Selby
Brough20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brough (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brough
Hull20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hull (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:511LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:5019:51
Bradford Interchange19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Castleton (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:061YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey20:0620:06
Bradford Interchange20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:1921:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:072Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey20:0620:07
Bramley (West Yorkshire)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern19:342Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:35
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:391HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Hull18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hull
Brough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brough
Selby18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Selby
South Milford18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:3919:40
Halifax20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:392HalifaxHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Halifax19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3919:40
Hull20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hull (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:501LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey19:5019:51
Manchester Victoria21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-11-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:062Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey20:0620:07
Leeds20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:061YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds19:5019:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey20:0620:06
Blackpool North22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..