desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Pudsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern05:201LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:2005:20
Bradford Interchange05:2905:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Walsden06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Walsden
Littleborough06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Smithy Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Moston (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Moston
Manchester Victoria06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061LeedsPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0606:06
Bradford Interchange06:1506:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Lostock Hall (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:201LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:2006:20
Bradford Interchange06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Hebden Bridge05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
New Pudsey06:3106:31
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:501LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:4906:50
Bradford Interchange06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:012Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey07:0107:01
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Northern05:201LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2005:20
Manchester Victoria06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0606:06
Preston07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:201LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:2006:20
Manchester Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:312Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3106:31
Leeds06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:491LeedsHebden BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:4906:50
Hebden Bridge07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:012Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Todmorden06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:0107:01
Leeds07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us