Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | New Pudsey Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Northern07:191YorkBradford InterchangeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey07:1807:19
Bradford Interchange07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2018-11-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Northern07:181YorkBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sat 2018-11-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:1807:19
Bradford Interchange07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2018-11-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..