desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern05:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Bradford Interchange05:2205:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:2505:25
Bradford Interchange05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:491LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:4905:49
Bradford Interchange06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:041LeedsPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0406:04
Bradford Interchange06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Lostock Hall (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:151YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey06:1406:15
Bradford Interchange06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Hebden Bridge05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
New Pudsey06:3006:30
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern05:131LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Huddersfield06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:251LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:2505:25
Manchester Victoria06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:491LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:4905:49
Manchester Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:041LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0406:04
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Wed 2019-03-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:141YorkHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton05:2905:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:1406:15
Huddersfield07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302Hebden BridgeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Hebden Bridge05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange06:1906:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Wed 2019-03-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey06:3006:30
Leeds06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Wed 2019-03-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..