desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern05:141LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Low Moor05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2020-04-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2020-04-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Mon 2020-04-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-04-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:061LeedsPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06
Bradford Interchange06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bamber Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Lostock Hall (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:531LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:5206:53
Bradford Interchange07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Rochdale07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern05:131LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:1305:14
Huddersfield06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-04-06 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:051LeedsPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06
Preston07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:521LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-04-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey06:5206:53
Manchester Victoria08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..