desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:532Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
New Pudsey17:5217:53
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0118:01
Bradford Interchange18:1018:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-07-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sun 2018-07-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2018-07-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2018-07-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:092Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
New Pudsey18:0818:09
Leeds18:2018:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Cross Gates18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Cross Gates
Garforth18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Garforth
East Garforth18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to East Garforth
Micklefield18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Church Fenton
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:161YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey18:1518:16
Bradford Interchange18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:262HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Huddersfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
New Pudsey18:2518:26
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:411LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:4018:41
Bradford Interchange18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Walsden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Walsden (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Walsden
Littleborough19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern17:522Manchester VictoriaLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Walsden
Todmorden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:3617:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:5217:53
Leeds18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:011LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey18:0118:01
Huddersfield18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:082Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Preston
Blackburn16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:0818:09
York19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sun 2018-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:151YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:1518:16
Blackpool North20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:252HuddersfieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Huddersfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:2518:26
Leeds18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401LeedsManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey18:4018:41
Manchester Victoria19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..