hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - New Pudsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

New Pudsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:002HuddersfieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Huddersfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
New Pudsey10:0010:00
Leeds10:1110:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Cross Gates10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Cross Gates
Garforth10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Garforth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Garforth
East Garforth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to East Garforth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to East Garforth
Micklefield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Micklefield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Church Fenton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Church Fenton
York10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:031YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey10:0210:03
Bradford Interchange10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:201LeedsManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey10:2010:20
Bradford Interchange10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Mytholmroyd (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Todmorden (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Todmorden
Littleborough11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Littleborough (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Littleborough
Rochdale11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Rochdale (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Victoria
Deansgate11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Deansgate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:312Manchester Oxford RoadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
New Pudsey10:3110:31
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
Leeds10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey10:3710:37
Bradford Interchange10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Low Moor (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Low Moor
Halifax11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Brighouse11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Brighouse (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey departures
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
New Pudsey11:0211:02
Bradford Interchange11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Bradford Interchange (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Halifax (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Halifax
Sowerby Bridge11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Sowerby Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Hebden Bridge (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Accrington (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackburn (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Blackburn
Preston12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:002HuddersfieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Huddersfield09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Huddersfield
Brighouse09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Brighouse
Halifax09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Low Moor09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Low Moor
Bradford Interchange09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:0010:00
York10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:021YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:1609:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey10:0210:03
Preston11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:201LeedsManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:2010:20
Manchester Oxford Road11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:312Manchester Oxford RoadLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Victoria09:0409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Rochdale
Littleborough09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Littleborough
Todmorden09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Todmorden
Hebden Bridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey10:3110:31
Leeds10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371LeedsHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
Leeds10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey10:3710:37
Huddersfield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Huddersfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - New Pudsey arrivals
York10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from York
Micklefield10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds10:5010:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey11:0211:02
Preston12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Preston (Sun 2017-12-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times New Pudsey departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us