desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
East Midlands Trains06:051bNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:05
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2018-08-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:175NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:17
Ilkeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:411bNottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:41
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Bottesford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Rauceby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rauceby
Sleaford07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swineshead (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hubberts Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:526NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:52
Beeston06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:532NottinghamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham06:53
Carlton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Hykeham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Metheringham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Metheringham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Metheringham
Ruskington08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ruskington (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ruskington
Sleaford08:3108:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Spalding08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Spalding
Peterborough09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Thu 2018-08-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:011aNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham07:01
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2018-08-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
East Midlands Trains06:471aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate05:5605:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham06:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:541cGranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Grantham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:003aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains07:402LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:534bBostonNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:044bWorksopLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2018-08-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2018-08-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..