desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
East Midlands Trains16:555aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham16:55
Bulwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:123aNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:12
Beeston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-06-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains17:261aNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:26
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:442NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:44
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:2518:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:501bNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:50
Lowdham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-06-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Mon 2018-06-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:553aNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:55
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2018-06-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th June
Northern16:584aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:151aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Nottingham17:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:202SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham17:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:443aWorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:536London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:153cLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-06-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-06-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..