desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains16:533aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham16:53
Bulwell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry17:105aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:191aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:19
Ilkeston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:225bNottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:22
Beeston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:5117:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Duffield
Belper18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Belper
Ambergate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Sun 2018-05-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:273cNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:27
Carlton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:361bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Nottingham17:3017:36
Netherfield17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Ely19:2219:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Thetford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Norwich20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
CrossCountry17:005aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:001aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham17:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:146London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:223cSkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington16:0716:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bingham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham17:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:262LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham17:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:301bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham17:3017:36
Norwich20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..