desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains15:251bNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham15:25
Bulwell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:436NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains15:527NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham15:52
Beeston15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-05-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:193aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham16:19
Ilkeston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains16:232NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham16:23
Netherfield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:456NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains16:057London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham16:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:274NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Peterborough17:1217:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bingham18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham18:2718:40
Manchester Piccadilly20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-05-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:056London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:334NorwichManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Ely17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough18:2018:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham19:3319:43
Manchester Piccadilly21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:003aCarlisleNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Garsdale
Dent16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dent
Ribblehead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Settle
Long Preston16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Preston
Hellifield16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hellifield
Gargrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Gargrave
Skipton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skipton
Keighley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Keighley
Bingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingley
Shipley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shipley
Leeds17:5018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:311bNorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Ely18:4318:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham19:5219:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham20:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..