desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains13:281aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham13:28
Bulwell13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:302NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham13:30
Lowdham13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:424NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham13:3013:42
Langley Mill13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Stockport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:471bSheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Sheffield12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Nottingham13:3413:47
Grantham14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough14:5114:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sun 2018-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Ely15:3115:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sun 2018-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Thetford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Sun 2018-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Norwich16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:496NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham13:49
Beeston13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains13:577cNottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham13:57
Bingham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Grantham14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains13:304NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Ely11:3511:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough12:1112:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham12:4612:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham13:3013:42
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:341bSheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham13:3413:47
Norwich16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains13:415bMatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Matlock12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham13:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:573bLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham13:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry14:005aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:003aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham14:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline