desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
East Midlands Trains09:421aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:42
Bulwell09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:521cNottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:52
Grantham10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
March11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to March
Ely11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Brandon12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Brandon (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Brandon
Thetford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Attleborough12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wymondham
Norwich12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:133aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:13
Ilkeston10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield11:1011:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:306NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:30
Beeston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-05-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:281aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham11:28
Bulwell11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:393LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Leeds09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Nottingham11:2111:39
East Midlands Parkway11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern10:003aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:082LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:071aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:126London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham11:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:213LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield10:3010:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Nottingham11:2111:39
London St Pancras13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:394SheffieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2018-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Nottingham11:3911:39
Norwich14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sun 2018-05-27 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..