desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains09:551NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:55
Bingham10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Sleaford10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:595aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:59
Hucknall10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:075bNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:07
Beeston10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:3410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester12:2412:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Gloucester
Chepstow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:126aNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:12
Beeston10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:176aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham10:1510:17
Beeston10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kidsgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alsager (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alsager
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:173aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:17
Ilkeston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield11:1311:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5512:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:593aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham09:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:051bCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcestershire Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3109:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham10:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:097aLondon St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham10:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:156aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Newark Castle09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1510:17
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Crewe (Sat 2024-05-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:192SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Bingham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham10:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:211aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Nottingham10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...