desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
East Midlands Trains20:366aNorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham20:3420:36
Langley Mill20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:401bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Nottingham20:3520:40
Grantham21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Ely22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Thetford22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Attleborough22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wymondham
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry20:415bNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham20:41
Beeston20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:0621:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Willington21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:487NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham20:48
Beeston20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:492NottinghamBostonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham20:49
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:575bNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham20:57
Bulwell21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
East Midlands Trains20:351bLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stockport
Sheffield19:3519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Nottingham20:3520:40
Norwich23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:455bWorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham20:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:481cCreweNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Crewe19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Crewe
Alsager19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:537London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham20:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:591aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall19:5219:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham20:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:053aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..