desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
East Midlands Trains12:301bNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham12:30
Lowdham12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Lincoln13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:376NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham12:37
Beeston12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2019-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains12:407NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham12:3012:40
Langley Mill12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Stockport14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:403cNottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham12:40
Bingham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Grantham13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Ely14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Brandon14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Brandon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Brandon
Thetford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Attleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wymondham
Norwich15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:103aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham13:10
Derby13:3013:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-05-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:193aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham13:19
Ilkeston13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sun 2019-05-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
East Midlands Trains12:262SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:307NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Ely10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham12:3012:40
Liverpool Lime Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains12:511aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham12:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:571bLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham12:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:595Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby12:3312:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Nottingham12:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:003aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham13:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..