desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
CrossCountry14:075bNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham14:07
Beeston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Gloucester
Lydney16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lydney (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lydney
Chepstow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:123aNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham14:12
Beeston14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:174aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham14:17
Ilkeston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains14:204bNewark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham14:1614:20
Beeston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Duffield14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Duffield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Duffield
Belper15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Belper (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Belper
Ambergate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ambergate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cromford (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:261aNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham14:26
Hucknall14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:293cLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham14:2114:29
Newark Castle14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Hykeham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
CrossCountry14:036aCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Cardiff Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Lydney11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester11:4411:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3613:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains14:127London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains14:151aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Nottingham14:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:164bNewark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Newark Castle13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham14:1614:20
Matlock15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:213cLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham14:2114:29
Lincoln15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains14:222SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham14:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..