desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains19:126aNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham19:12
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:166bNottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham19:16
Beeston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Spondon
Derby19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:174aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham19:17
Ilkeston19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:191cLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham19:1319:19
Carlton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bleasby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Hykeham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:277London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
London St Pancras17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Nottingham19:1619:27
Long Eaton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:324aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Nottingham19:3219:32
Beeston19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sileby
Syston20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Syston
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains19:131cLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:1319:19
Lincoln20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Mon 2018-09-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:167London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham19:1619:27
Derby19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Mon 2018-09-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains19:212SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Bingham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham19:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:226London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry19:315Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby19:0019:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:324aLincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham19:3219:32
Leicester20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2018-09-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..