desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern21:121aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham21:12
Ilkeston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:204bLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham21:2021:20
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:201bNottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham21:20
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:297aNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham21:29
Loughborough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton
London St Pancras23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Tue 2018-11-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:393aNottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham21:39
Beeston21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Spondon22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spondon (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Spondon
Derby22:0822:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-11-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:017NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham22:01
Beeston22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sileby
Syston22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Syston
Leicester22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
East Midlands Trains21:202SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Grantham20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bingham21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:204bLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2021:20
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2018-11-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:255bWorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:323bLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham21:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:341cLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:367NorwichNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Thetford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Ely19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ely
Peterborough20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2018-11-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham21:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..