hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
East Midlands Trains09:475NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:47
Alfreton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:3710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Dore & Totley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dore & Totley (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dore & Totley
Stockport11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry09:543NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:007NottinghamGranthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:00
Bingham10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Grantham10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:085NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:08
Ilkeston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:306NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:30
Beeston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancrs12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancrs (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains10:302NottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham10:30
Lowdham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Rolleston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rolleston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Lincoln11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Northern10:005SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:082LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:372GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Grantham10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bingham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham10:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:536cLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Newark Castle10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Lowdham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham10:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:015LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham11:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:071aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2017-12-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us