desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
East Midlands Trains18:441cNottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham18:44
Bingham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Ancaster19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ancaster
Rauceby19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Rauceby (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-11-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:457NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains18:476bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham18:3118:47
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-11-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:514bMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Nottingham18:4618:51
Carlton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Fiskerton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:563bNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham18:56
Bulwell19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry19:077NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th November
East Midlands Trains18:464bMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Matlock17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Belper
Duffield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Duffield
Derby18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Spondon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:4618:51
Newark Castle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-11-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:541bWorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:576London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:581aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham18:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:054Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Willington
Derby18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:133bLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-11-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham19:1319:19
Lincoln20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-11-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..