desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains08:353cNottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:35
Grantham09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough09:3609:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Ely10:1310:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Thetford10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Norwich11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:452NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:45
Netherfield08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham09:2609:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Wainfleet10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Skegness11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Thu 2021-05-06 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:477NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:506bMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Nottingham08:4408:50
Carlton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:075NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:07
Beeston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:3509:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)12:0912:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-05-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:123bNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:12
Beeston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Thu 2021-05-06 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
East Midlands Trains08:407NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Norwich05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attleborough
Thetford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thetford
Ely06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ely
March07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from March
Peterborough07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Aslockton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham08:4008:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:444WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:446bMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:50
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-05-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:561bDerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Derby08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham08:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:591aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham08:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:027London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2021-05-06 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham09:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..