desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains07:236NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham07:23
East Midlands Parkway07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-01-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:073aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:07
Bulwell08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:152NottinghamGranthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:15
Bingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Grantham08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:166NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:16
Beeston08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Sun 2020-01-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:153cNottinghamGranthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:15
Bingham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Grantham09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:183aNottinghamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:18
Ilkeston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Shipley11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shipley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shipley
Bingley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingley
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Keighley (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Keighley
Skipton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skipton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skipton
Hellifield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hellifield (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hellifield
Settle12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Settle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Appleby (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Appleby
Carlisle13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
East Midlands Trains00:296bLiverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hathersage
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Nottingham00:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:311aMansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:331cGranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Grantham09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bingham09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:414MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham10:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains10:082LincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark North Gate09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark North Gate
Newark Castle09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Sun 2020-01-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..