desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
CrossCountry07:045NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham07:04
Beeston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:3407:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Willington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:127LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Nottingham07:0607:12
Beeston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:164aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Newark Castle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham07:0107:16
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Peartree07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peartree (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Uttoxeter (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longport (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kidsgrove (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alsager (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alsager
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:183aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham07:18
Ilkeston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:253bNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham07:25
Bulwell07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Worksop08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:276aNottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham07:27
Beeston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sileby (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sileby
Syston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Syston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Syston
Leicester08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2024-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern07:003aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:014aNewark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Newark Castle06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16
Crewe09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:067LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Lincoln06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hykeham
Collingham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Nottingham07:0607:12
London St Pancras08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:135KetteringNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Kettering06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester06:3206:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:217aMatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Matlock06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Belper
Duffield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Duffield
Derby06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:302GranthamNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Grantham06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Bottesford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bottesford
Elton & Orston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Elton & Orston
Aslockton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Nottingham (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Netherfield
Nottingham07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...