desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
East Midlands Trains17:442NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:44
Netherfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Netherfield (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Elton & Orston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Elton & Orston (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Elton & Orston
Bottesford18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Sleaford18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sleaford
Heckington19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Heckington (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Heckington
Boston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Boston (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Havenhouse (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Havenhouse
Skegness20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Skegness (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:457NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:45
East Midlands Parkway17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
London St Pancras19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:476bNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham17:3517:47
Langley Mill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:3718:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains17:501bNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:50
Lowdham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Collingham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Collingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Collingham
Swinderby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Swinderby (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Swinderby
Hykeham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hykeham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hykeham
Lincoln18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:553aNottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham17:55
Bulwell18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Shirebrook (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Creswell (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Creswell
Whitwell19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Whitwell
Worksop19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Tue 2020-07-07 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:077NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham18:07
Beeston18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Willington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)21:1021:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
East Midlands Trains17:401bMatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ambergate
Belper16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Belper
Duffield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Duffield
Derby17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:453aWorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham17:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:536London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham17:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:584aSheffieldNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Sheffield17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham17:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry18:031bCardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:153cLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham18:1518:17
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2020-07-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..