desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains23:107bNottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham23:10
Beeston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:181aNottinghamSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham23:18
Ilkeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Thu 2019-09-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:203bNottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham23:20
Beeston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Attenborough23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
East Midlands Trains01:486London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
London St Pancras23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Fri 2019-09-20 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Nottingham01:4101:48
Derby02:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Fri 2019-09-20 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains04:565aNottinghamNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham04:56
Loughborough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Melton Mowbray05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Oakham (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Oakham
Stamford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stamford (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stamford
Peterborough06:2106:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
March06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to March (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to March
Ely07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ely (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ely
Brandon07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Brandon (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Brandon
Thetford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Thetford (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Thetford
Attleborough07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attleborough (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wymondham (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Norwich (Fri 2019-09-20 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains05:077cNottinghamSpaldingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham05:07
Bingham05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bingham (Fri 2019-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bingham
Aslockton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Aslockton (Fri 2019-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Aslockton
Bottesford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bottesford (Fri 2019-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bottesford
Grantham05:4605:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Grantham (Fri 2019-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Grantham
Peterborough06:2206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Peterborough (Fri 2019-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Peterborough
Spalding06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Spalding (Fri 2019-09-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Spalding
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains22:537bSkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Heckington21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Bingham22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham22:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:541bLondon St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford21:4021:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham22:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern22:571aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham22:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains23:003aSpaldingNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Spalding21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Spalding
Peterborough21:2721:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Nottingham23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:267Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham23:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:264aWorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Worksop22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Nottingham (Thu 2019-09-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..