desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Nottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Nottingham
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG2 3AQ
Advertisement

Nottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
East Midlands Trains08:477aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Norwich05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Norwich
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Stockport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Warrington Central
Widnes11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Widnes (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:524bMatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Matlock
Nottingham08:4508:52
Carlton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Carlton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lowdham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-03-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:541aNottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham08:54
Bulwell09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bulwell (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bulwell
Hucknall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hucknall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Hucknall
Newstead09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newstead (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:076aNottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:07
Beeston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Long Eaton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:3509:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Derby (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Derby
Willington09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Willington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street10:2410:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Gloucester (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Gloucester
Chepstow11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chepstow (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:126bNottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:12
Beeston09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Beeston
Loughborough09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Loughborough
Leicester09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Market Harborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Market Harborough
Kettering10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kettering (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Kettering
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wellingborough
Bedford10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-03-26 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:171aNottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham departures
Nottingham09:17
Ilkeston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Dronfield (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1310:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sheffield (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leeds (Tue 2019-03-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:591aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leeds07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:0008:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Langley Mill
Ilkeston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ilkeston
Nottingham08:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:017London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
London St Pancras07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham09:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry09:095Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Willington
Derby08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:131bNewark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Matlock (Tue 2019-03-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:193cLeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Leicester08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Leicester
Syston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Syston
Sileby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham09:1909:25
Lincoln10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Tue 2019-03-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:202SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Nottingham arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Nottingham arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham09:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..